Franklin, VA
ALL DEER SCORING 140 POINTS, BEAR SCORING 20 POINTS AND TURKEYS SCORING 50 POINTS RECEIVED A VIRGINIA BIG GAME CITATION.
CLASS I - GUN - 12 POINTS & ABOVE
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
RICHARD D. POUNDS |
12 |
CULPEPER |
227 3/16 |
2 |
MACK S. PITTARD, II |
17 |
SUFFOLK |
225 14/16 |
3 |
JAMES C. NEWSOM |
16 |
WESTMORELAND |
201 12/16 |
4 |
JAMES PAUL ELLIS |
14 |
SUFFOLK |
193 1/16 |
5 |
WAYNE M. COSBY |
12 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
193 0/16 |
6 |
DONALD F. TILLAGE |
15 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
192 9/16 |
7 |
TERRY LYNN HEDGEPETH |
12 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
183 7/16 |
8 |
HENRY E. FOWLER, JR. |
13 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
181 9/16 |
9 |
R. ADAM BEVILLE |
12 |
SUSSEX |
174 15/16 |
10 |
JOHN R. GUZIK |
13 |
SURRY |
174 13/16 |
11 |
CLIFTON M. CARR |
13 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
172 0/16 |
12 |
HUNTER BROOKS |
13 |
ESSEX |
165 1/16 |
13 |
CARLTON R. KNIGHT |
12 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
164 3/16 |
14 |
JASON L. FINCK |
12 |
CHESAPEAKE |
150 1/16 |
CLASS II - GUN - 9, 10 & 11 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
HENRY T. CLARK |
11 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
187 13/16 |
2 |
JERIMY W. DARDEN |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
187 1/16 |
3 |
JERROD T. WHITE |
9 |
LANCASTER |
185 13/16 |
4 |
TERRY W. RICHARDSON |
11 |
GREENSVILLE |
183 8/16 |
5 |
NICHOLAS L. PERRY |
10 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
181 3/16 |
6 |
EARL J. WARREN |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
180 3/16 |
7 |
KEITH ALSTON |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
179 14/16 |
8 |
JOHN A. MCVAY |
9 |
SURRY |
179 9/16 |
9 |
EARL J. WARREN |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
178 2/16 |
10 |
CURTIS E. NEWSOME |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
177 4/16 |
11 |
WILLIAM C. GILLETTE |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
176 3/16 |
12 |
JAMES G. PRITCHARD |
9 |
SUFFOLK |
174 15/16 |
13 |
JAMES T. SPRADLIN |
10 |
GREENE |
170 15/16 |
14 |
CHARLES ROBERT ELAM |
9 |
SUSSEX |
169 9/16 |
15 |
BRIAN K. SHEFFIELD |
10 |
SURRY |
169 2/16 |
16 |
JACK L. PENNINGTON |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
166 11/16 |
17 |
ROGER A. NEWBY |
9 |
SURRY |
166 10/16 |
18 |
RICKY R. MASON |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
164 1/16 |
19 |
ROY WINSLOW |
10 |
SUFFOLK |
162 7/16 |
20 |
ARCHIE BAILEY |
9 |
RAPPAHANNOCK |
161 5/16 |
21 |
LEN O. HARRIS |
9 |
CHARLES CITY |
161 0/16 |
22 |
JAMES D. SCOTT |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
160 4/16 |
23 |
DONALD T. BLYTHE, SR |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
158 13/16 |
24 |
JAMES A. BULLS |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
157 15/16 |
25 |
CHARLES A. FORREST, JR |
9 |
SURRY |
155 2/16 |
26 |
GEORGE M. LYNCH |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
151 7/16 |
27 |
KEVIN B. HOWELL |
9 |
SUFFOLK |
148 0/16 |
28 |
DUSTIN E. CARR |
9 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
146 9/16 |
29 |
JOSEPH M. PITT, JR |
10 |
SUFFOLK |
129 8/16 |
30 |
GEORGE MICHAEL ARRINGTON |
10 |
SUFFOLK |
88 3/16 |
CLASS III - GUN - 7 & 8 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
JERIMY W. DARDEN |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
171 8/16 |
2 |
DUSTIN M. LIFE |
8 |
GREENSVILLE |
169 8/16 |
3 |
DAVID L. JOYNER |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
168 15/16 |
4 |
JOHN A. NEWELL, JR |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
167 15/16 |
5 |
SCOTT A. EDWARDS |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
166 1/16 |
6 |
HUNT DARDEN IV |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
166 0/16 |
7 |
MARK A. MAXWELL |
8 |
SUSSEX |
164 13/16 |
8 |
FRANK R. RAIFORD |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
164 12/16 |
9 |
ROBERT E. CALDWELL |
8 |
SURRY |
164 6/16 |
10 |
BRIAN G. HAINES |
8 |
WESTMORELAND |
162 14/16 |
11 |
GARY SCARLETT |
8 |
CHARLES CITY |
161 13/16 |
12 |
LARRY DALE MOSER |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
160 9/16 |
13 |
JAMES R. GRUBBS |
8 |
SURRY |
160 0/16 |
14 |
WILLIAM F. MINGA |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
159 13/16 |
15 |
PETE V. SPITZER |
8 |
SUSSEX |
158 11/16 |
16 |
IRVIN T. WHITLEY, JR |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
158 3/16 |
17 |
JAMES R. PHAUP |
8 |
NELSON |
157 13/16 |
18 |
MARTY D. PORTER |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
154 3/16 |
19 |
HUNTER DARDEN, III |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
153 12/16 |
20 |
JOHN W. RAKES |
8 |
PRINCE GEORGE |
152 11/16 |
21 |
ROY E. GRAY |
8 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
152 9/16 |
22 |
LAWRENCE W. NELSON |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
152 7/16 |
23 |
JACK W. KIMBERLIN |
8 |
ALBERMARLE |
152 5/16 |
24 |
BRUCE L. CARLSEN |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
152 0/16 |
25 |
CLIFFORD S. FOX |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
151 5/16 |
26 |
JEFF L. SHIFFLETT |
8 |
LOUISE |
149 9/16 |
27 |
RICKY D. JOYCE |
8 |
KING AND QUEEN |
148 11/16 |
28 |
KEITH M. CROCKER |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
148 1/16 |
29 |
GEORGE W. CLOWSER |
8 |
LANCASTER |
146 13/16 |
30 |
MIKE D. DUNHAM |
8 |
GREENSVILLE |
146 8/16 |
31 |
RUSSELL S. HEDGEPETH |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
146 1/16 |
32 |
JOHN B. WATSON, III |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
144 11/16 |
33 |
RITA PORTER |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
144 4/16 |
34 |
KEVIN R. ASHE |
8 |
JAMES CITY |
139 13/16 |
35 |
CONNIE T. PARSONS |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
139 6/16 |
36 |
DANNY CAMPBELL |
7 |
YORK |
138 7/16 |
37 |
DAVID BURRIS |
7 |
JAMES CITY |
138 3/16 |
38 |
JOSEPH M. PITT, III |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
135 10/16 |
39 |
ROBERT N. VERNON |
7 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
134 0/16 |
40 |
JOHN W. RAKES |
8 |
PRINCE GEORGE |
133 6/16 |
41 |
LEE M. WHITE, JR. |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
131 2/16 |
42 |
RUSSELL S. MARSHALL |
7 |
LANCASTER |
130 3/16 |
43 |
KEITH R. ASHE |
8 |
PRINCE EDWARD |
126 1/16 |
44 |
HENRY H. WATSON |
8 |
NEW KENT |
120 9/16 |
45 |
KEVIN R. ASHE |
8 |
JAMES CITY |
119 12/16 |
46 |
PATRICK K. GESIN |
7 |
YORK |
117 9/16 |
47 |
STEVEN H. SAVEDGE |
7 |
SUSSEX |
108 7/16 |
48 |
MIKE H. STEVENS |
8 |
SUSSEX |
106 2/16 |
CLASS IV - GUN - 6 POINTS & BELOW
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
GREGORY D. TOLBERT |
6 |
ALBEMARLE |
147 8/16 |
2 |
DOUGLAS WADE MOORE |
6 |
LANCASTER |
136 1/16 |
3 |
GRACE M. BATTISTO |
6 |
YORK |
132 0/16 |
4 |
DAN D. SCRUGGS |
6 |
PITTSYLVANIA |
129 0/16 |
5 |
JOHN M. BROCK, III |
6 |
SURRY |
127 9/16 |
6 |
LAWRENCE J. ALEXANDER |
6 |
KING WILLIAM |
125 11/16 |
7 |
MICHAEL D. CRABB |
6 |
NOTTOWAY |
124 14/16 |
8 |
F. B. JONES, JR. |
6 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
118 7/16 |
9 |
HUNTER E. PURCELL |
6 |
HENRICO |
115 4/16 |
10 |
NICHOLAS SAVAGE |
6 |
JAMES CITY |
70 13/16 |
11 |
TIMOTHY MARKS |
6 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
68 5/16 |
12 |
DEVIN CHASE RILEE |
4 |
MIDDLESEX |
64 14/16 |
13 |
CHRISTY A. WEST |
5 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
58 11/16 |
14 |
DENNIS W. NICELY |
4 |
KING WILLIAM |
57 7/16 |
15 |
STEVEN H. SAVEDGE |
4 |
SURRY |
46 2/16 |
16 |
DOUG W. SHREWSBURY |
3 |
JAMES CITY COUNTY |
41 5/16 |
CLASS V - ARCHERY - 12 POINTS & ABOVE
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
DAVID P. CONRAD |
15 |
FAIRFAX |
192 11/16 |
2 |
MATTHEW T. FRANCIS |
13 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
183 9/16 |
CLASS VI - ARCHERY - 9, 10 & 11 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
RICKY D. COOK |
11 |
FAIRFAX |
186 10/16 |
2 |
WILLIE T. DRAKE, JR |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
185 8/16 |
3 |
WILLIAM H. HOWARD |
11 |
PRINCE WILLIAM |
184 3/16 |
4 |
STEVE A. LILLARD |
10 |
MADISON |
181 11/16 |
5 |
JOHN M. HOKE |
10 |
HENRICO |
157 3/16 |
6 |
WALTER R. LAKEY |
11 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
154 6/16 |
7 |
WILLIAM DAVID AUSTIN III |
9 |
CUMBERLAND |
153 9/16 |
8 |
JAMES H. PAULEY |
10 |
SUSSEX |
142 12/16 |
9 |
MICHAEL L. BROWN |
9 |
JAMES CITY |
134 2/16 |
CLASS VII - ARCHERY - 7 & 8 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
TERRY J. COPELAND |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
158 11/16 |
2 |
WILLIAM H. EDGAR |
8 |
SURRY |
157 8/16 |
3 |
JERRY F. THOMAS |
8 |
JAMES CITY |
154 13/16 |
4 |
KYLE H. MALLAS |
7 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
153 8/16 |
5 |
JAMES B. WALLACE |
8 |
CHARLES CITY |
152 0/16 |
6 |
KENNETH I. HEATH |
8 |
YORK |
151 6/16 |
7 |
ROBERT M. HUNTER |
8 |
CHESTERFIELD |
139 8/16 |
8 |
HUNTER E. PURCELL |
8 |
HANOVER |
138 4/16 |
9 |
WILLIAM DAVID AUSTIN, III |
8 |
CUMBERLAND |
135 12/16 |
10 |
JOHN M. KITCHEN |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
129 1/16 |
11 |
BRIAN K. BOTKIN |
8 |
SURRY |
123 14/16 |
12 |
MARK A. MAXWELL |
8 |
YORK |
123 11/16 |
13 |
VINCENT P. HOLT |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
118 5/16 |
14 |
JOSEPH M. PITT, III |
7 |
SUFFOLK |
110 5/16 |
CLASS VIII - ARCHERY - 6 POINTS & BELOW
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
LARRY BELCHER |
6 |
GLOUCESTER |
132 0/16 |
2 |
MARK A. MAXWELL |
6 |
SUSSEX |
103 3/16 |
3 |
MARK SMITH |
6 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
101 10/16 |
4 |
DENNIS W. NICELY |
6 |
KING WILLIAM |
62 0/16 |
CLASS IX - BLACK POWDER - 12 POINTS & ABOVE
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
MICHAEL D. GARRELTS |
12 |
NELSON |
179 0/16 |
2 |
LARRY S. REYNOLDS |
15 |
SURRY |
158 9/16 |
CLASS X - BLACK POWDER - 9, 10 & 11 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
MICHAEL T. PRICE |
10 |
SURRY |
200 1/16 |
2 |
WILLIAM MARK HURST |
10 |
SURRY |
195 7/16 |
3 |
WILLIAM C. WICKER |
11 |
NEW KENT |
177 13/16 |
4 |
ROBERT B. HOAG, JR |
11 |
SUSSEX |
173 7/16 |
5 |
ROBERT R. BROWN, JR |
9 |
CHARLES CITY |
163 15/16 |
6 |
BRIAN K. BOTKIN |
9 |
SURRY |
160 8/16 |
7 |
RALPH L. JAYNES |
9 |
SURRY |
156 5/16 |
8 |
THOMAS O. MEADOWS |
9 |
JAMES CITY |
155 8/16 |
9 |
CHARLES A. CARTIER |
9 |
SUSSEX |
154 12/16 |
10 |
ERIC S. EIFLER |
9 |
PRINCE WILLIAM |
144 10/16 |
11 |
MICHAEL E. SEAY |
9 |
AMHERST |
143 3/16 |
12 |
MICHAEL T. PRICE |
9 |
PITTSYLVANIA |
134 11/16 |
13 |
KEVIN W. ELLIOTT |
9 |
ALBERMARLE |
123 10/16 |
CLASS XI- BLACK POWDER - 7 & 8 POINTS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
DANIEL W. SMITH |
8 |
SUSSEX |
163 0/16 |
2 |
RYAN D. WEDDLE |
8 |
FAUQUIER |
160 13/16 |
3 |
DONALD F. TILLAGE |
8 |
KING WILLIAM |
159 5/16 |
4 |
WAYNE O. DREWRY |
8 |
SUSSEX |
157 11/16 |
5 |
ERIC T. KNIGHT |
8 |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
155 14/16 |
6 |
BARRY E. PULLEY |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
154 1/16 |
7 |
CHRISTOPHER R. SALTER |
8 |
PRINCE WILLIAMS |
153 10/16 |
8 |
JAMES R. GRUBBS, JR. |
8 |
SURRY |
145 12/16 |
9 |
BRIAN K. BOTKIN |
8 |
SURRY |
138 0/16 |
10 |
STEVE W. LITTLE |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
134 15/16 |
11 |
GARY W. SCARLETT |
8 |
CHARLES CITY |
134 0/16 |
12 |
HENRY H. WATSON |
8 |
NEW KENT |
131 6/16 |
13 |
HUNTER E. PURCELL |
8 |
HANOVER |
123 15/16 |
14 |
BENJAMIN L. PHILLIPS |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
122 14/16 |
15 |
DOUG W. SHREWSBURY |
8 |
JAMES CITY COUNTY |
105 13/16 |
16 |
STEPHEN M. ARRINGTON |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
85 7/16 |
CLASS XII - BLACK POWDER - 6 POINTS & BELOW
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
RONNIE E. SAVAGE |
6 |
SUSSEX |
133 2/16 |
2 |
MARK R. THOMAS |
6 |
PRINCE EDWARD |
122 5/16 |
3 |
ARTHUR RAY PHILLIPS |
4 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
78 1/16 |
4 |
PAUL GRAHAM |
4 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
72 13/16 |
5 |
GEORGE MICHAEL ARRINGTON |
2 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
36 15/16 |
CLASS XIII - BLACK BEAR
RANK | ENTRANT | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
CHARLES B. WOLFE |
CHESAPEAKE |
28 2/16 |
2 |
JAMES S. FINCK |
CHESAPEAKE |
27 9/16 |
3 |
MARK L. FERGUSON |
MADISON |
22 12/16 |
CLASS XIV - WILD TURKEY
RANK | ENTRANT | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
HERBERT HAYWOOD |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
77 11/16 |
2 |
CHARLES L. HEDGEPETH |
SOUTHAMPTON |
72 2/16 |
3 |
ASHTON WELLS, JR |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
71 10/16 |
4 |
HERBERT HAYWOOD |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
71 7/16 |
5 |
JOSEPH M. PITT, JR |
SUFFOLK |
71 4/16 |
6 |
ROBERT P. TAYLOR, III |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
71 3/16 |
7 |
DAVE A. MARCIS |
SURRY |
71 2/16 |
8 |
WAYNE D. FARY |
MIDDLESEX |
71 0/16 |
9 |
HEATH W. SILCOTT |
SOUTHAMPTON |
70 12/16 |
10 |
CHASE MORGAN |
MATHEWS |
70 11/16 |
11 |
JARED T. ULSH |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
70 9/16 |
12 |
JARED T. ULSH |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
70 4/16 |
13 |
HENRY H. WATSON |
GLOUCESTER |
69 6/16 |
14 |
DAVID R. SIMMONS |
SURRY |
69 0/16 |
15 |
FRANK A. JAMISON |
YORK |
68 14/16 |
16 |
WILLIAM D. CREEKMORE |
LANCASTER |
68 12/16 |
17 |
WAYNE B. HAVENS |
AMELIA |
68 3/16 |
18 |
MORRIS S. COBB |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
68 0/16 |
19 |
RICHARD L. SMITH |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
67 11/16 |
20 |
JOSEPH M. PITT, III |
SUFFOLK |
67 10/16 |
21 |
BARRY N. HOGGE |
MIDDLESEX |
67 7/16 |
22 |
DWAYNE L. HAVENS |
AMELIA |
66 12/16 |
23 |
WILLIAM F. KNOLL, JR |
WESTMORELAND |
66 4/16 |
24 |
OWEN MARTIN, JR |
SURRY |
65 14/16 |
25 |
JEFF A. PAYNE |
CHARLES CITY |
65 12/16 |
26 |
FREDERICK C. HAMMOND |
MATHEWS |
65 12/16 |
27 |
OWEN MARTIN, JR |
KING AND QUEEN |
65 10/16 |
28 |
ERIC J. WINTHER |
CHARLES CITY |
65 9/16 |
29 |
ASHTON WELLS, JR |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
65 9/16 |
30 |
PATRICK K. GESIN |
YORK |
65 6/16 |
31 |
JOHN M. HOKE |
HENRICO |
65 4/16 |
32 |
PAUL GRAHAM |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
65 4/16 |
33 |
TERRY W. NETHERLAND |
SURRY |
65 0/16 |
34 |
DANIEL T. ORIE, JR |
SOUTHAMPTON |
64 15/16 |
35 |
DENNIS W. NICELY |
KING WILLIAM |
64 15/16 |
36 |
PAUL GRAHAM |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
64 7/16 |
37 |
MORRIS S. COBB |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
64 2/16 |
38 |
OWEN MARTIN, JR |
JAMES CITY |
64 0/16 |
39 |
MICHAEL A. KORTH |
KING AND QUEEN |
64 0/16 |
40 |
GARY W. SCARLETT` |
CHARLES CITY |
63 14/16 |
41 |
RONALD GEOUGE |
NEW KENT |
63 11/16 |
42 |
JAMES M. RICHMOND |
JAMES CITY |
63 10/16 |
43 |
STEPHEN D. KLINE |
PRINCE EDWARD |
63 6/16 |
44 |
RYAN G. SUMMERFORD |
JAMES CITY COUNTY |
63 4/16 |
45 |
JAMIE L. AGUILAR |
JAMES CITY |
62 14/16 |
46 |
GLENN WEBSTER |
AMHERST |
62 14/16 |
47 |
DARRELL C. TOMLIN |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
62 12/16 |
48 |
JAMES F. LINKER |
CHARLES CITY |
62 10/16 |
49 |
JAMES M. RICHMOND |
NEW KENT |
62 7/16 |
50 |
JAMES M. RICHMOND |
NEW KENT |
62 6/16 |
51 |
HUNTER E. PURCELL |
NEW KENT |
62 4/16 |
52 |
KATHERINE L. TAYLOR |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
62 3/16 |
53 |
KEVIN R. ASHE |
JAMES CITY |
61 13/16 |
54 |
ROBERT C. O'NEAL |
NORTHAMPTON |
61 12/16 |
55 |
FREDERICK C. HAMMOND |
MATHEWS |
61 11/16 |
56 |
JAMIE L. AGUILAR |
JAMES CITY |
61 2/16 |
57 |
DARREL C. TOMLIN |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
60 14/16 |
58 |
DENNIS W. NICELY |
KING WILLIAM |
60 10/16 |
59 |
DARREL C. TOMLIN |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
60 10/16 |
60 |
RICHARD C. WINSLOW |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
60 6/16 |
61 |
GLENN E. WEBSTER |
CAMPBELL |
60 2/16 |
62 |
STEVEN H. SAVEDGE |
SURRY |
59 10/16 |
63 |
JAN M. FUTRELL |
SOUTHAMPTON |
59 3/16 |
64 |
RYAN G. SUMMERFORD |
NORTHUMBERLAND |
58 8/16 |
65 |
MIKE H. STEVENS |
SUSSEX |
58 5/16 |
66 |
WILLIAM E. BROWN |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
58 0/16 |
67 |
MARK L. FERGUSON |
CAMPBELL / EAST |
57 9/16 |
68 |
CRAIG E. DUNAWAY |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
56 14/16 |
69 |
STEVEN J. SAVEDGE |
SURRY |
56 12/16 |
70 |
FREDERICK C. HAMMOND |
MATHEWS |
56 10/16 |
71 |
JAMES F. LINKER |
CHARLES CITY |
56 6/16 |
72 |
MARK L. FERGUSON |
CAMPBELL - EAST |
56 5/16 |
73 |
KATHERINE L. TAYLOR |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
55 10/16 |
74 |
THOMAS W. SEARS |
GLOUCESTER |
54 4/16 |
75 |
KEVIN R. ASHE |
JAMES CITY |
54 4/16 |
76 |
GEORGE MICHAEL ARRINGTON |
SUFFOLK |
52 5/16 |
77 |
GEORGE MICHAEL ARRINGTON |
SOUTHAMPTON |
49 4/16 |
HISTORICAL CLASS WINNERS
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE |
1 |
KENNETH W. GRAY |
21 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
251 12/16 |
2 |
JERRY D. ROSE, JR |
14 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
232 9/16 |
3 |
DAVID JOYNER |
12 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
212 13/16 |
4 |
DAVID A. REECE |
10 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
211 2/16 |
5 |
RANDELL N. LILLARD |
13 |
RAPPAHANNOCK |
205 7/16 |
6 |
JACK POND |
11 |
SUSSEX |
203 12/16 |
7 |
FRANCIS D. WIDMEYER |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
192 6/16 |
8 |
NORMAN G. "PUNK" LANKFORD |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
192 5/16 |
9 |
KINDRED P. MAGETTE |
14 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
191 13/16 |
10 |
DAVID J. FRANK |
12 |
SUSSEX |
189 12/16 |
11 | MARK SHENK |
12 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
189 8/16 |
12 |
KEITH M. CROCKER |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
189 0/16 |
13 |
WILLIAM C. GILLETTE |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
182 14/16 |
14 |
KINDRED P. MAGETTE |
12 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
179 8/16 |
15 |
KEITH CROCKER |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
178 4/16 |
16 |
MERRITT L. RAIFORD |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
177 13/16 |
17 |
FRANK R. RAIFORD |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
177 12/16 |
18 |
CHARLES B. MOORE |
10 |
SOUTHHAMPTON |
171 13/16 |
19 |
DONALD T. BLYTHE |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
170 12/16 |
20 |
WAVERLY J. PORCH |
20 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
168 0/16 |
21 |
WILLIAM W. LATIMER |
8 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
168 0/16 |
22 |
DANIEL W. SMITH |
8 |
SUSSEX |
166 9/16 |
23 |
FREDDY MURPHY |
15 |
SUSSEX |
165 5/16 |
24 |
JAMES E. BLAND, SR |
9 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
163 9/16 |
25 |
LEE M. WHITE, JR |
12 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
162 1/16 |
26 |
JAMES PAULEY |
11 |
SUFFOLK |
161 14/16 |
27 |
LARRY M. BUTLER |
8 |
SUFFOLK |
160 6/16 |
28 | HARRY DORTCH |
12 |
ISLE OF WIGHT |
157 4/16 |
29 |
DENNIS W. NICELY |
9 |
KING WILLIAM |
156 12/16 |
30 |
LARRY BUTLER |
12 |
SUFFOLK |
155 12/16 |
31 |
JOHN A. NEWELL, JR |
10 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
150 1/16 |
32 |
JOHN A. NEWELL, JR |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
149 10/16 |
33 |
DENNIS F. POWERS |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
145 12/16 |
34 |
JAMES J. PIKE |
13 |
SURRY |
145 10/16 |
35 |
RANDY E. DRAKE |
7 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
137 13/16 |
36 |
ROBERT M. HANSFORD |
8 |
SOUTHAMPTON |
129 7/16 |
EASTERN REGION WINNER'S PHOTOS